Montgomery/Greene County
LOCAL EMERGENCY RESPONSE COUNCIL

Membership List 2015-2017

Organization

Members

AES Corporation

Connie Muncy

David Harris - Alternate

Amateur Radio Emergency Services

Ron Moorefield
Larry McCoy – Alternate

American Red Cross – Dayton Chapter

Randy Earl
Greg Kambitsch – Alternate

Adare Pharmaceuticals

Chris Woods

Cargill, Inc.

Thomas Byrne
  Steven Smith – Alternate

City of Dayton Fire Department

Michael Caudill
Jeffrey Payne – Alternate

City of Dayton Water Department

Michele Simmons
Jim Shoemaker – Alternate

Citizen-at-Large Tim Reichard

Dayton Area Mayors and Managers Association

David Hicks
Jay Weiskircher – Alternate

Dayton Regional Hazardous Materials Response Team

Denny Bristow
Gary Rettig – Alternate

Greater Dayton Area Hospital Association

Tim Kernan

Greater Dayton Premier Management

Thomas Siafa
James Goodwill – Alternate

Greater Dayton Regional Transit Authority

Brandon Policicchio

Jim Napier– Alternate

Greene County Combined Health District

Debbie Leopold
Sheryl Wynn – Alternate

Greene County Commissioners

Robert Glaser
Brandon Huddleson – Alternate

Greene County Emergency Management Agency

Rosanne Anders
 

Greene County Fire Chiefs Council

Colin Altman
Michael Riley - Alternate

Greene County Sanitary Engineering

Ron Volkerding
Dana Storts – Alternate

Marathon Petrolium

Brian Duggan

Aaron Clark - Alternate

Greg Carter - Alternate

Media Cornelius Frolick

Miami Valley Fire/EMS Alliance

Jackie Leland
  Valerie Tate– Alternate

Miami Valley Regional Planning Commission

Brian Martin
Matt Lindsay – Alternate

Montgomery County Commissioners

Dan Foley
Kevin Sedensky – Alternate

Montgomery County Environmental Services

Jeremy Stockwell
Dorothy Sorrell – Alternate

Montgomery County Fire Chiefs Association

Larry Sexton
Chad Follick – Alternate

Montgomery County Law Enforcement

Eric Henderson
  Jason Hall– Alternate

Montgomery County Sheriff Richard Whalen
  Brian Lewis– Alternate

Montgomery County Office of Emergency Management

Jeff Jordan
Randy Allen – Alternate

Montgomery County Township Trustees Association

Thomas Zobrist
Dale Berry – Alternate

Ohio EPA Southwest Division

Bill Lohner
Dale Farmer – Alternate

Public Health – Dayton & Montgomery County

Larry Cleek
Tracy Clare – Alternate

Wright-Patterson Air Force Base Environmental Management

Michael Vaughn
Brittney Mitchell – Alternate

Wright-Patterson Air Force Base Fire

Tracy Young
Ronald Emmerick – Alternate

Wright-Patterson Air Force Base      Emergency Management

David Frank
  Harold Jones– Alternate

Valrie Nagelson - Alternate

 

REIBOLD BUILDING    •    117 SOUTH MAIN STREET, SUITE 721    •    DAYTON, OHIO 45422   •    937.224.8934